BEST IN SHOW:-
SYKES, Mr R.H. & Mrs G.M - DARAQUIST BARRY A REEF JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:-
GRIMSDELL, Mr & Mrs A - SH.CH. GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR
TATTERSETT JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX:-
GRIMSDELL, Mr & Mrs A - SH.CH. GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR
TATTERSETT JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:-
HENRY. Dr.C.J. & Mrs. M.C. - BEECHANGER VELVET CRAB
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:-
FISHER, Mrs. G.O. & Mr. G.W. - SH CH BEECHANGER WAGTAIL JW SHCM
BEST SPECIAL BEGINNER:-
MELLISH, Mr P. - WATTLEWOOD SILVER ARROW TO MONBREC
SESS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2017
RESULTS BITCH
KENNEL CLUB CHALLENG CERTIFICATE
- BITCH
JUDGE: MRS SHARON LITTLECHILD (RAVENSETT)
BITCH CC:- GRIMSDELL,
Mr & Mrs A - SH.CH. GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT JW
RESERVE BITCH CC:-
TUCKER, Mrs C.J - NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW
BEST PUPPY BITCH:-
- HENRY. Dr.C.J. & Mrs. M.C. - BEECHANGER VELVET CRAB
BEST VETERAN BITCH:-
DEERING, Mrs.D. - ROSETIMBER FOXY BREEZE |
CLASS 12. MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2)
1st:- HENRY. Dr.C.J. & Mrs.
M.C. - BEECHANGER VELVET CRAB
2nd:- HOWARTH, Mrs J & Mrs.
L. - ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE AT MOORBROOK
|
|
CLASS 13. PUPPY BITCH (3)
1st:- HARTLE STONE, Mr C.E.
& Mrs C.R & A.R. - HARTSETT LADY IN GREY
2nd:- HOWARTH, Mrs J & Mrs.
L. - ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE AT MOORBROOK
3rd:- COOPER, Mr T.M. & Mrs
L.A - ALBADORA ROUGH 'N TUMBLE SETTRENDA
|
|
CLASS 14. VETERAN BITCH (5.2)
1st:- DEERING, Mrs.D. -
ROSETIMBER FOXY BREEZE
2nd:- ROCKALL, Mrs B.M.G -
SETTRENDA GOLDEN FERN AT LESNEE
3rd:- TOMPSETT, Miss. F. -
RADBROOKS KOKOMO
|
|
CLASS 15. JUNIOR BITCH (5.1)
1st:- TUCKER, Mrs C.J -
NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW
2nd:- WATKIN, J.W - VALSETT
STARLITE SUNNY DAYS
3rd:- PATTERSON, G -
GILLANCETTE LADY MADONNA
RES:- EVANS. Mr. S. &
ANTON. Mrs. S.F. - MIAKODA SECRET RAINBOW |
|
CLASS 16. YEARLING BITCH 6.2)
1st:- TUCKER, Mrs C.J -
NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW
2nd:- WATKIN, J.W - VALSETT
STARLITE INDIGO SKY
3rd:- LOAKES. Mrs. S.D. -
GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW
RES:- TOMPSETT, Miss. F. -
BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS |
|
CLASS 17. NOVICE BITCH (3.1)
1st:- COLLIS, Mrs J & Mrs.
PASSEY. L - SORBUS SERENA
2nd:- TOMPSETT, Miss. F. -
BUSHBANE CELTIC HEARTBEAT OF RADBROOKS
|
|
CLASS 18. GRADUATE BITCH (7.?)
1st:- TUCKER, Mrs C.J -
NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW
2nd:- REEVES. Mrs. J. M. -
BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM
3rd:- HARTLE STONE, Mr C.E.
& Mrs C.R & A.R. - HARTSETT CHERRY BLOSSOM
RES:- CROFT, Mrs M. P. -
MERLEYCOPSE DOLLY DAYDREAM AT THISTLESETT
VHC:- DAY, Mrs J - MANDYSET OH
BOY AT DECOVERLEY |
|
CLASS 19 POST GRADUATE BITCH (9.?)
1st:- HACKING, Mrs B & Ms.
L. - BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL
2nd:- WILLIAMS Mr. B & Mrs
J - BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET AT SKIPPIT
3rd:- MITCHELL, Mrs F &
WITHEY. M. - SORBUS TAYLOR MAID
RES:- COLLIS, Mrs J & Mrs.
PASSEY. L - RICHECCA FALLEN ANGEL
VHC:- DAVIS. Mrs Y. -
MERLEYCOPSE STRICTLY TANGO |
|
CLASS 20. LIMIT BITCH (8.?)
1st:- DEERING, Mrs.D. - SKYLARK
OF ROSETIMBER
2nd:- CHERRY. Mrs. B. -
SHANANDI FORGET ME NOT
3rd:- BUCKLEY, Miss L.A -
GAMERIGHTS MISS MOET AT FISHWICK
RES:- HARRIS. Mrs. P. &
Miss S. - SHANANDI HOLLYHOCK FOR KONAKAKELA
VHC:- HARTLE STONE, Mr C.E.
& Mrs C.R & A.R. - HARTSETT ALL MY LOVIN JW |
|
CLASS 21. OPEN BITCH(7.3)
1st:- GRIMSDELL, Mr & Mrs A
- SH.CH. GILLANCETTE PEBBLES FOR TATTERSETT JW
2nd:- TUCKER, Mrs C.J - WALSHAW
DATE WITH DESTINY JW
3rd:- MUGFORD, Mr. R.C &
Mrs J.P. - QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD JW
RES:- DAVIS. Mrs Y. - RICHECCA
BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE |
|
CLASS 22. SPECIAL BEGINNERS
BITCH (4)
1st:- WILLIAMS Mr. B & Mrs
J - BOURNEHOUSE SPRING VIOLET AT SKIPPIT
2nd:- COLLIS, Mrs J & Mrs.
PASSEY. L - RICHECCA FALLEN ANGEL
3rd:- DAVIS. Mrs Y. -
MERLEYCOPSE STRICTLY TANGO
RES:- ATYEO, Ms. J. & Mr.
A. Taylor - SAMELEN GOLDEN TAFFETA
|
|
JUDGE Mr. LES WELLER (JULDEANE)
Suntop Memorial Award (Yearling
Dog or Bitch) |
SUNTOP MEMEORIAL AWARD (YEARLING
DOG OR BITCH) (8.1)
1st:- TUCKER, Mrs C.J -
NIDDBECK SMOKEY OPAL AT WALSHAW
2nd:- LOAKES. Mrs. S.D. -
GOLDBIRCH WINGS OF DESIRE JW
3rd:- SCHONEVILLE, Mr P. &
Mrs DERRY. A. - HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE
RES:- WATTS. Mr J. & Mrs P
& D. - HARTSETT LAST TANGO
VHC:- WATKIN, J.W - VALSETT
STARLITE ROMANCER
|
|
Suntop Memorial Award (Open Dog
or Bitch) |
SUTOP MEMORIAL AWARD (OPEN DOG
OR BITCH) (19.4)
1st:- SCHONEVILLE, Mr P. &
Mrs DERRY. A. - BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
2nd:- TUCKER, Mrs C.J - WALSHAW
DATE WITH DESTINY JW
3rd:- DAY, Mrs J - MANDYSET OH
BOY AT DECOVERLEY
RES:- DEERING, Mrs.D. - SKYLARK
OF ROSETIMBER
VHC:- BENNET. Miss E. &
Mrs. C. - MARIGLEN BLUE STAR
|
|
|