Kennel Club Challenge Certificate Bitches Judge
Mrs J Thornburn (Atlasta)
Bitch CC Taylor
- Sh Ch Wansleydale blackbird : Res Bitch CC Stubbington
- Bondgate Utter Madness
Best Puppy Bitch Morgan
& Bott - Quensha Tears of Pearls: Best
Veteran Bitch Uren - Bensophie Miss Mellion |
18. MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Deering - Rosetimber Foxy Lady
2nd Pearce - Westonfields April Showers |
|
19. PUPPY BITCH
1st Morgan & Bott - Quensha Tears of Pearls:
2nd Young JJ - Ownways Touch N Try
3rd. Harris & Deering - Bondgate
Evening Star Over Mariglen
4th Morgan & Bott - Quensha Truly
Madly Deeply
5th. Sanford - Papplesett Starlight of Erinis |
|
20. VETERAN BITCH
1st Uren -
Bensophie Miss Mellion:
2nd. Reeves - Bournehouse Harvest Gold
3rd. Day - Roszarke First Love at decoverly
4th. Young JJ - Ownways Touch of Spice |
|
21. JUNIOR BITCH
1st Cutler - Llinlow Monets garden Via Rustrock
2nd. Rainey - Ravensett Annique at Wolmersdon
3rd. Tompsett - Richecca Party Colours
for Radbrooks
4th. Foreman - Somoray Days of Grace
5th. Croft - Ravensett Dark 'N' Delicious
with Thistlesett |
|
22. YEARLING BITCH
1st Cutler - Llinlow Monets garden Via Rustrock
2nd Swannell - Richecca Role Model at Rickory
3rd. Trigwell - Hannahdene Molly Malone
4th Reeves - Hannahdene Sweet Alison
5th Henderson - Jawontie Tonight and Forever
|
|
23. MAIDEN BITCH
1st Cutler - Llinlow Monets garden Via Rustrock
2nd Harris & Dennis - Bondgate
Evening Star over Mariglen
3rd Morgan & Bott - Quensha Truly
Madly Deeply
4th Baker - Mandyset Bo Peep
.
|
|
24. NOVICE BITCH
1st Cutler - Llinlow Monets garden Via Rustrock
2nd Morgan & Bott - Quensha Truly
Madly Deeply
3rd Croft - Ravensett Dark 'N' Delicious
with Thistlesett
4th Henderson - Jawontie Tonight and Forever:
|
|
25. TYRO BITCH
1st Cutler -
Llinlow Monets garden Via Rustrock
2nd Day - Mandyset ready Steady Go to Decoverly
3rd. Reith - Culverwell Rhapsody in Blue
4th Tompsett - Richecca Party Colours for Radbrooks
5th Reeves - Hannahdene Sweet Alison |
|
26. GRADUATE BITCH
1st Harradine
- Halliana Dancing Queen
2nd Lewis DG - Phenset Three Wishes at Ferrygate
|
no picture |
27 POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st Sykes - Daraquist Maid in Devon JW
2nd Greenham - Lewkins Wideload Winnie at Frizzanti
3rd Morgan & Bott - Fishwick Queen of
the Night at Quensha
4th Young JJ - Ownways Touch the Money
5th Henderson - Brenholm Spring Gift at Jawont |
no picture |
28 LIMIT BITCH
1st Stubbington - Bondgate Utter Madness
2nd Halstead - Hammoon Firefly
3rd Pearce - Westonfields Honeysuckle
4th Cozens - Earldoms Destinys Child
5th Schoneville - Balvenie Marbree JW |
|
29 OPEN BITCH
1st Taylor - Sh Ch Wansleydale blackbird
2nd Buckley - Sh Ch Fishwick Sunflower
3th Weller - Hannahdene Masquerade at Judeane
4th Dunks - Samelen Star Shine Jw
5th Halstead Sh Ch Hammoon Little Nutneg |
|
30. SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH
1st Salmon - Fenston Danse du Deu
2nd Young & Bevan Ownways Penny Royal
3rd Halstead - Tattersett Demure: |
|
|